Catwalk Rugs Privacy Policy

Catwalk Living Pty Ltd ABN 771 668 224 20 ("Catwalk Rugs") Privacy Statement

Privacy

We care about your privacy and this policy details the practices we have adopted to protect your privacy so that you can feel confident about how we handle the personal information you entrust with us.

Catwalk Rugs respects your rights to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and is required to comply with the National Principles in respect of collection, use, disclosure and handling of personal information from individuals.

When and how do we collect personal information?

Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you. Catwalk Rugs primarily collects information when a customer completes an Account/Credit Application form, and from time to time, during everyday dealings.

What do we do with the Information?

Catwalk Rugs uses the information you provide to assess and process your application for the supply of goods and/or credit with our company. Catwalk Rugs may also give information about you to a credit reporting agency in the process of recovering debt that is overdue and owing by you.

What do we do to safeguard personal information?

We will take reasonable steps to maintain the security of any personal information we receive from you and steps to ensure that the personal information we hold is not subject to loss, misuse or unauthorised access or alteration.

Access and Correction

If you ever wish to know what, if any, personal information we hold about you, or you wish to correct any personal information we may hold about you, you may access and correct such information by contacting us.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, or any complaint regarding the treatment of your privacy by us, please email us or write to us at:

Catwalk Living Pty
Ltd c/- Privacy Officer
PO BOX 1559
SYDNEY, NSW, 2001

02 8091 3131 Free Shipping on all Rug Orders within Australia